Ladies Results

18 HOLE STABLEFORD
1st Bridget Holohan 37 Pts.
2nd Claire Henriques 37 Pts.

9 HOLE STABLEFORD
1st Deirdre Holden 19 Pts.
2nd Patsy Murphy 18 Pts.

18 Hole Stableford
1st Miriam Fennelly 42 Pts.
2nd Rose Brophy 42 Pts.
3rd Joan Phelan 41 Pts.

9 Hole Stableford
1st Anna Corr 19 Pts.
2nd Patsy Murphy 18 Pts.

Fourball Better Ball

1st Betty McGrath/Bernie Lyons 47 Pts.
2nd Rita O’Neill/Ann Wemyss 46 Pts.

9 Hole Stableford

1st Margaret T O’Shea 20 Pts.
2nd Deirdre Holden 19 Pts.

1st Bridget Holohan 43 pts.
2nd Ena Kennedy 42 pts.
Best Gross Rita O’Neill
3rd Bernie Lyons 42 pts.
4th Teresa Phelan 42 pts.
5th Miriam Fennelly 41 pts.
Junior Prize Niamh Cunningham 41 pts.
36+ Ann Needham 40 pts.
Front 9 Patsy Murphy 23 pts.
Back 9 Eileen McGrath 22 pts.
Past President Jean Grace 39 pts.
Committee Anne Croke 38 pts.

9 Hole
1st Teresa Walsh 22 pts.
2nd Melanie O’Briain 20 pts.

Beginners
Suzanne Edwards
Wazzie Kenneally

Div.1 Breda Ryan 35 Pts.
Div.2 Ena Kennedy 37 Pts.
Div.3 Sheelagh Foster 43 Pts.
Div.4 Ann Needham 32 Pts.

9 Hole Stableford

1st Anne Phelan 19 Pts. (CB)
2nd Caroline Healy 19 Pts.

RAFFLE  RESULTS

1ST BEAUTY HAMPER SAM MCCAULEYS- LAWRENCE FOLEY

2ND KILKENNY DESIGN CENTRE GIFT- MARY MOLLOY

3RD PURPLE CLOUD LARGE HAMPER- LEEZA WALSH

4TH CLASSY WINE SET- KITTY MEAGHER

5TH GIN GLASSES- ELMA O’MAHONY

6TH WINE AND CHOCS- DICK O’SHEA

7TH WHISKEY- FIONNUALA BLAQUE

8TH TIPPERARY CRYSTAL CANDLE SET- PHILIP CUNNINGHAM

9TH BEAUTY HAMPER MCENEANEYS-TARA BREATHNACH

10TH LARGE PIERIS PLANT-ROSE BROPHY

11TH GALWAY CRYSTAL TUMBLERS- CHLOE WALSH

12TH CRYSTAL BOWL- SHEALAGH FOSTER 13TH VODKA- AILISH CAREY

Charity Day 2 person Team
Thursday August 19th 2021

1st Ellen O’Shea & Dick O’Shea 58 Pts.
2nd Anselm Molloy & Mary Molloy 55 Pts.
3rd Margaret Bower & Johnny Kennedy 55 Pts.
4th Joe Tierney & Philip Cunningham 54 Pts.
5th Chris Noonan & Catherine Costigan 53 Pts.
6th Kathleen Shanley & Margaret English 51 Pts.
7th James Tierney & Thomas Long 51 Pts.
Best Mixed Team Berna Walsh & Dick Walsh 50 Pts.
Best Ladies Team Ann Needham & Bridget Holohan 50 Pts.
Best Mens Team John Ryan & John Proctor 49 Pts.

9 Hole Stableford

1st Margaret Comerford 23 Pts.
2nd Rose Brophy 19 Pts.

Beginners 9 Hole Stableford
1st Deirdre Nicholson

3 Person Team

1st Eilish Ahern/Rita O’Neill/Ann Wemyss 81 Pts.

9 Hole Stableford

1st Catherine Dore 21 Pts.
2nd Ena Heron 20 Pts. (C.B.)